Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3247335872592008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232221834782019-01-23
BusinessSaint George231431347292018-08-06
LodgingTravel441408456152018-12-09
ApparelShopping181389236552018-11-23
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41344332102014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101335924422017-09-29
CraftsArt71251426942017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181251224372018-01-02
DiningEntertainment371228328682018-10-08
InformationSaint George141122424692017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51088724162006-02-18
BanksFinancial111075217102019-08-17
CarsBusiness151026030612019-06-11
ArtSaint George61024724572018-06-02
MusicArt12960323372016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8930724772013-07-30
TravelSaint George13918426272016-05-01
AnimalInformation4897626752004-10-10
CommunityInformation24876720882018-07-13
SchoolsInformation16870116362017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33853714702018-08-06
SportsRecreation5820816882012-06-28
EventsEntertainment2816917612009-10-24
ChambersBusiness3814116352012-03-30
SpiritualInformation16810920542019-07-18
GalleriesArt7809217382017-11-26
ComputerBusiness6807314132017-09-24
AirwaysTravel2799819262005-10-08
CampingTravel10758213512019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8749211332019-08-30
DirectoriesInformation5725814162013-08-13
PhotosArts872279722015-12-22
BlogsInformation12686020432018-02-20
MOBITelephone1639415812004-11-06
HealthInformation19627014782017-12-10
GovernmentInformation12609113402018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17546514092018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10516113092018-04-25
PoliticsInformation7507513392017-11-25
Home / FurnitureShopping31504517172019-08-26
LegalBusiness9497012042018-01-07
InternetComputer9494511902017-10-31
GiftsShopping9480615792017-12-24
HistoryInformation3475111202013-01-23
NewsInformation8466511952018-03-11
FitnessRecreation3461920392013-08-25
PhotographersBusiness443439912016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12419210172019-09-11
TVEntertainment141329402002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7407510602012-11-05
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6383410062017-12-23
RunningRecreation7377215782013-10-23
CyclingRecreation7374814152013-10-23
NatureInformation736759572017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping4366910492013-07-17
DentalHealth4364911152016-01-20
AgricultureBusiness4362119652018-01-02
TelephoneBusiness436139972018-01-06
TheatreArt3350210202014-02-23
VisionHealth6346211292013-09-17
FuneralHealth4330110122010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5312911422014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty629109492014-08-03
PizzaDining10287412552018-01-11
PrintersComputer4279310792017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel5278511012014-05-13
FinancialBusiness3275610072016-03-19
LibrariesInformation2272310042003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15268314292018-01-02
GolfSports1026019642014-05-15
FoodShopping15244912252017-11-28
WeddingShopping5237611202013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining15225013262018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation9187510402014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6742019-02-08
industryBusiness442019-09-11
Grand Total764744734215332 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 764 [3] => 744734 [4] => 215332 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 439 old links which is 36.49% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 194059, Average: 1,980.194
Page Hits Hits58381
In summary: The primary directory has 764 links in 78 categories with a total of 744,734 views. That is an average of 9,547.87 page views per category or 974.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 209 active pages and over 938,793 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.