Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity33362171761412008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232741086702019-10-08
LodgingTravel4519032105632020-08-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41881185782014-07-29
BusinessSaint George261879092062019-11-26
ApparelShopping181819179542019-10-24
DiningEntertainment421653571202020-10-27
EntertainmentSaint George101649355762017-09-29
CraftsArt71574359232017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181561455392018-01-02
InformationSaint George141493961842017-12-20
CarsBusiness181435371542020-07-30
MusicArt121385665902016-03-10
Discount StoresShopping51385053792006-02-18
ArtSaint George61357757872018-06-02
BanksFinancial111311340712019-08-17
Sporting GoodsShopping91310662762021-03-10
TravelSaint George141294163842019-10-15
CommunityInformation241275760782018-07-13
AnimalInformation41203957382004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331122141542018-08-06
SchoolsInformation161086037952017-11-02
EventsEntertainment21079243842009-10-24
ChambersBusiness31063841322012-03-30
GalleriesArt71060542512017-11-26
AirwaysTravel21058645142005-10-08
SpiritualInformation171019941442020-01-23
SportsRecreation51004535252012-06-28
CampingTravel101000837772019-05-20
ComputerBusiness6994832882017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8994535862019-08-30
BlogsInformation12987350562018-02-20
HealthInformation22912943372020-02-27
DirectoriesInformation5874729052013-08-13
PhotosArts8864923942015-12-22
FitnessRecreation4858160012019-10-27
ConstructionBusiness17837543192018-08-06
GovernmentInformation12807633252018-01-05
MOBITelephone1795131382004-11-06
GiftsShopping10737541482019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping33725339252023-01-04
RunningRecreation7708748932013-10-23
PoliticsInformation7701332772017-11-25
InternetComputer9685631012017-10-31
RadioEntertainment10678429322018-04-25
LegalBusiness9666028942018-01-07
AgricultureBusiness4655548992018-01-02
NewsInformation8644129712018-03-11
HistoryInformation3633727062013-01-23
CyclingRecreation7597736442013-10-23
MarketingBusiness12596327882019-09-11
PhotographersBusiness4592525732016-06-23
Car RentalsCars7589228772012-11-05
TVEntertainment1563124392002-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping4538327632013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness4531927032018-01-06
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6527324452017-12-23
DentalHealth4514826142016-01-20
NatureInformation7508523672017-12-20
VisionHealth6505627232013-09-17
TheatreArt3504325612014-02-23
PizzaDining11484932302019-11-11
AccountingFinancial5482928422014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel5470630222014-05-13
FuneralHealth4467423852010-11-12
Auto DealersCars15467134172018-01-02
FoodShopping16466534412019-10-23
FinancialBusiness4457328242019-11-14
PrintersComputer4446527512017-11-26
Developments & CondosRealty6441924582014-08-03
Fast FoodsDining17430533812019-10-30
GolfSports10411024732014-05-15
LibrariesInformation2410123822003-04-11
WeddingShopping5394226862013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9354427092014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness615782019-02-08
industryBusiness411152019-09-11
Grand Total7911020197488180 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 791 [3] => 1020197 [4] => 488180 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 443 old links which is 35.90% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 103, Page Views: 395784, Average: 3,842.563
Page Hits Hits130482
In summary: The primary directory has 791 links in 78 categories with a total of 1,020,197 views. That is an average of 13,079.45 page views per category or 1,289.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 214 active pages and over 1,415,981 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.