Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3219124590482008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George222143026902017-10-21
BusinessSaint George291362040362018-08-06
ApparelShopping171317829412018-06-25
EntertainmentSaint George101270517882017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41242121882014-07-29
CraftsArt71189520752017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181172016452018-01-02
DiningEntertainment371167022552018-10-08
LodgingTravel431059921302018-02-19
InformationSaint George141039816432017-12-20
BanksFinancial101031412722018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping51007416032006-02-18
ArtSaint George6967218822018-06-02
CarsBusiness14927120722018-01-16
MusicArt12891416482016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8866218322013-07-30
TravelSaint George13838318262016-05-01
SchoolsInformation16818811232017-11-02
CommunityInformation24818615072018-07-13
RealtyBusiness33813710702018-08-06
AnimalInformation4806217612004-10-10
SportsRecreation5780112812012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6779411342017-09-24
ChambersBusiness3769111852012-03-30
EventsEntertainment2761712092009-10-24
SpiritualInformation15759315382018-02-08
GalleriesArt7756512112017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2743913672005-10-08
CampingTravel971769452014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness771557962018-07-23
PhotosCommunity969787232018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation5693510932013-08-13
BlogsInformation12617913622018-02-20
MOBITelephone1607312602004-11-06
HealthInformation19589010982017-12-10
GovernmentInformation1257219702018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness1750409842018-08-06
RadioEntertainment1048459932018-04-25
LegalBusiness946999332018-01-07
PoliticsInformation746519152017-11-25
InternetComputer945728172017-10-31
Home / FurnitureShopping28438810602018-05-12
HistoryInformation343877562013-01-23
GiftsShopping9430610792017-12-24
NewsInformation842988282018-03-11
PhotographersCommunity440396872016-06-23
MarketingBusiness938927172014-07-29
TVEntertainment138566642002-11-02
Car RentalsCars737597442012-11-05
FitnessRecreation3364910692013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation635517232017-12-23
NatureInformation734096912017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping433837632013-07-17
CyclingRecreation7336710342013-10-23
RunningRecreation7335811642013-10-23
DentalHealth433518172016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness433427262018-01-06
TheatreArt331686862014-02-23
VisionHealth631227892013-09-17
AgricultureBusiness4305614002018-01-02
FuneralHealth430287392010-11-12
AccountingFinancial528398522014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty626276662014-08-03
PizzaDining1025649452018-01-11
PrintersComputer424997852017-11-26
FinancialBusiness224807312016-03-19
Shoe StoresApparel524797952014-05-13
LibrariesInformation224427232003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15239811442018-01-02
GolfSports1023116742014-05-15
FoodShopping1521008762017-11-28
WeddingShopping520848282013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining1518949702018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation915967612014-09-02
Grand Total746679059149735 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 746 [3] => 679059 [4] => 149735 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 438 old links which is 36.99% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 159636, Average: 1,628.939
Page Hits Hits45542
In summary: The primary directory has 746 links in 76 categories with a total of 679,059 views. That is an average of 8,934.99 page views per category or 910.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 838,695 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.