Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3200260401842008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George222077320332017-10-21
BusinessSaint George281323136472018-02-04
ApparelShopping161266924322014-09-27
EntertainmentSaint George101228313662017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41201317802014-07-29
CraftsArt71149116712017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181129012152018-01-02
DiningEntertainment361123818232018-03-27
LodgingTravel431023517662018-02-19
InformationSaint George141002812732017-12-20
BanksFinancial10100109682018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping5961711462006-02-18
ArtSaint George5920614162018-01-10
CarsBusiness14879715982018-01-16
MusicArt12852412582016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8829214622013-07-30
SchoolsInformation1679188532017-11-02
RealtyBusiness3278617942015-07-25
TravelSaint George13785212952016-05-01
CommunityInformation23782811492018-03-15
ComputerBusiness675308702017-09-24
SportsRecreation5752910092012-06-28
AnimalInformation4744111402004-10-10
ChambersBusiness373658592012-03-30
EventsEntertainment273078992009-10-24
GalleriesArt772699152017-11-26
SpiritualInformation15723711822018-02-08
AirwaysTravel2707510032005-10-08
EmploymentBusiness669666072006-04-27
CampingTravel969327012014-08-03
PhotosCommunity968165612018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation567258832013-08-13
BlogsInformation1257749572018-02-20
MOBITelephone157709572004-11-06
HealthInformation1956468542017-12-10
GovernmentInformation1255387872018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness1547967402017-11-16
RadioEntertainment1046447922018-04-25
LegalBusiness1045097432018-01-07
PoliticsInformation744266902017-11-25
InternetComputer944076522017-10-31
HistoryInformation341915602013-01-23
NewsInformation841026322018-03-11
Home / FurnitureShopping2840837552018-05-12
GiftsShopping940318042017-12-24
PhotographersCommunity438635112016-06-23
MarketingBusiness937145392014-07-29
TVEntertainment136965042002-11-02
Car RentalsCars735875722012-11-05
FitnessRecreation333517712013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation633335052017-12-23
NatureInformation732355172017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping431815612013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness431475312018-01-06
CyclingRecreation731167832013-10-23
DentalHealth431155812016-01-20
RunningRecreation730468522013-10-23
TheatreArt329915092014-02-23
VisionHealth628875542013-09-17
FuneralHealth428635742010-11-12
AgricultureBusiness4268710312018-01-02
AccountingFinancial526336462014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty624715102014-08-03
PizzaDining1023457262018-01-11
FinancialBusiness222975482016-03-19
Shoe StoresApparel522956112014-05-13
PrintersComputer422875732017-11-26
LibrariesInformation222705512003-04-11
Auto DealersCars1521649102018-01-02
GolfSports1021375002014-05-15
FoodShopping1519066822017-11-28
WeddingShopping518926362013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining1516537292018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation914235882014-09-02
Grand Total738639110109786 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 738 [3] => 639110 [4] => 109786 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 437 old links which is 37.19% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 139915, Average: 1,442.423
Page Hits Hits37703
In summary: The primary directory has 738 links in 76 categories with a total of 639,110 views. That is an average of 8,409.34 page views per category or 866.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 779,025 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.