Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3244345842692008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232204033002019-01-23
BusinessSaint George261416345792018-08-06
ApparelShopping181375135142018-11-23
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41332930962014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101324023232017-09-29
LodgingTravel441282743582018-12-09
CraftsArt71240925892017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181240023252018-01-02
DiningEntertainment371213927242018-10-08
InformationSaint George141108923342017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51073822672006-02-18
BanksFinancial101067916372018-02-12
ArtSaint George61014423542018-06-02
CarsBusiness151008128822019-06-11
MusicArt12946622002016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8917223422013-07-30
TravelSaint George13904024832016-05-01
AnimalInformation4887625752004-10-10
CommunityInformation24863519562018-07-13
SchoolsInformation16861915542017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33846814012018-08-06
SportsRecreation5814416242012-06-28
EventsEntertainment2806916612009-10-24
ChambersBusiness3805615502012-03-30
ComputerBusiness6802513652017-09-24
SpiritualInformation16801119562019-07-18
GalleriesArt7799216382017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2790518332005-10-08
CampingTravel10749712662019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness7743710782018-07-23
DirectoriesInformation5720213602013-08-13
PhotosCommunity871819262015-12-22
BlogsInformation12675319362018-02-20
MOBITelephone1633515222004-11-06
HealthInformation19620014082017-12-10
GovernmentInformation12602812772018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17539613402018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10510112492018-04-25
PoliticsInformation7500212662017-11-25
Home / FurnitureShopping30492015922019-03-22
LegalBusiness9492011542018-01-07
InternetComputer9488611312017-10-31
GiftsShopping9475215252017-12-24
HistoryInformation3468310522013-01-23
NewsInformation8461311432018-03-11
FitnessRecreation3454019602013-08-25
PhotographersCommunity442859332016-06-23
MarketingBusiness941419662014-07-29
TVEntertainment140838912002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7401510002012-11-05
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation637819532017-12-23
CyclingRecreation7367413412013-10-23
RunningRecreation7366914752013-10-23
NatureInformation736219032017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping436139932013-07-17
DentalHealth4359510612016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness435629462018-01-06
AgricultureBusiness4349518392018-01-02
TheatreArt334459632014-02-23
VisionHealth6339910662013-09-17
FuneralHealth432399502010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5307110842014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty628608992014-08-03
PizzaDining10282312042018-01-11
PrintersComputer4273810242017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel5273410502014-05-13
FinancialBusiness227109612016-03-19
LibrariesInformation226709512003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15263513812018-01-02
GolfSports1025469092014-05-15
FoodShopping15237111472017-11-28
WeddingShopping5233010742013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining15219812742018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation918249892014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6282019-02-08
Grand Total756734453205101 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 756 [3] => 734453 [4] => 205101 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 439 old links which is 36.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 186806, Average: 1,925.835
Page Hits Hits54244
In summary: The primary directory has 756 links in 77 categories with a total of 734,453 views. That is an average of 9,538.35 page views per category or 971.50 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 921,259 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.