Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3233106730302008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232174130012019-01-23
BusinessSaint George261389343092018-08-06
ApparelShopping181345832212018-11-23
EntertainmentSaint George101296520482017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41270724742014-07-29
CraftsArt71214323232017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181196218872018-01-02
LodgingTravel441190534362018-12-09
DiningEntertainment371189324782018-10-08
InformationSaint George141060718522017-12-20
BanksFinancial101050114592018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping51039119202006-02-18
ArtSaint George6989421042018-06-02
CarsBusiness14956223632018-01-16
MusicArt12916218962016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8889920692013-07-30
TravelSaint George13870221452016-05-01
AnimalInformation4843421332004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16839513302017-11-02
CommunityInformation24839317142018-07-13
RealtyBusiness33830812412018-08-06
SportsRecreation5798314632012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6791812582017-09-24
ChambersBusiness3785513492012-03-30
SpiritualInformation15782517702018-02-08
EventsEntertainment2782114132009-10-24
GalleriesArt7774913952017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2766915972005-10-08
CampingTravel9731610852014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness773109512018-07-23
PhotosCommunity970878322018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation5707312312013-08-13
BlogsInformation12636215452018-02-20
MOBITelephone1621013972004-11-06
HealthInformation19604612542017-12-10
GovernmentInformation12586511142018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17522711712018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10497211202018-04-25
LegalBusiness9482010542018-01-07
PoliticsInformation7480710712017-11-25
InternetComputer947109552017-10-31
Home / FurnitureShopping28466213342018-05-12
GiftsShopping9454213152017-12-24
HistoryInformation345409092013-01-23
NewsInformation8448210122018-03-11
PhotographersCommunity441628102016-06-23
MarketingBusiness940138382014-07-29
TVEntertainment139767842002-11-02
Car RentalsCars738878722012-11-05
FitnessRecreation3380212222013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation636648362017-12-23
CyclingRecreation7351611832013-10-23
NatureInformation735117932017-12-20
RunningRecreation7351113172013-10-23
Office SuppliesShopping434928722013-07-17
DentalHealth434709362016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness434488322018-01-06
TheatreArt333148322014-02-23
VisionHealth632899562013-09-17
AgricultureBusiness4324415882018-01-02
FuneralHealth431428532010-11-12
AccountingFinancial529609732014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty627477862014-08-03
PizzaDining10269410752018-01-11
PrintersComputer426219072017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel526139292014-05-13
FinancialBusiness225968472016-03-19
LibrariesInformation225638442003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15252612722018-01-02
GolfSports1024317942014-05-15
FoodShopping15224610222017-11-28
WeddingShopping522039472013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining15205211282018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation917098742014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness62019-02-08
Grand Total752707274177950 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 752 [3] => 707274 [4] => 177950 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 438 old links which is 36.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 174243, Average: 1,777.990
Page Hits Hits47618
In summary: The primary directory has 752 links in 77 categories with a total of 707,274 views. That is an average of 9,185.38 page views per category or 940.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 208 active pages and over 881,517 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.