Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity4255751956752019-09-26
ShoppingSaint George232266739272019-10-08
LodgingTravel441484363742018-12-09
BusinessSaint George251473551512019-11-26
ApparelShopping191428440472019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41376735342014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101369127742017-09-29
CraftsArt71280229822017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181279927242018-01-02
DiningEntertainment381268732722019-10-31
InformationSaint George141162628712017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51123227612006-02-18
BanksFinancial111096819262019-08-17
CarsBusiness171076035612019-10-22
ArtSaint George61057427842018-06-02
MusicArt12996927032016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8963828082013-07-30
TravelSaint George14949929422019-10-15
AnimalInformation4924829472004-10-10
CommunityInformation24918925102018-07-13
SchoolsInformation16893118662017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33877317062018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2845420462009-10-24
ChambersBusiness3840418982012-03-30
SportsRecreation5839918792012-06-28
GalleriesArt7837320192017-11-26
SpiritualInformation16830822532019-07-18
AirwaysTravel2827622042005-10-08
ComputerBusiness6825715972017-09-24
CampingTravel10781215812019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8767813192019-08-30
DirectoriesInformation5742315812013-08-13
PhotosArts8737011152015-12-22
BlogsInformation12715623392018-02-20
HealthInformation21655917672019-11-02
MOBITelephone1655017372004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12626115102018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17568416282018-08-06
Home / FurnitureShopping32535720292019-10-19
RadioEntertainment10532214702018-04-25
PoliticsInformation7527515392017-11-25
LegalBusiness9513613702018-01-07
InternetComputer9511113562017-10-31
GiftsShopping10502317962019-10-15
HistoryInformation3493713062013-01-23
FitnessRecreation4489823182019-10-27
NewsInformation8483713672018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4450411522016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12437111962019-09-11
TVEntertainment1429611042002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7425312382012-11-05
RunningRecreation7408818942013-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6399711692017-12-23
CyclingRecreation7397316402013-10-23
AgricultureBusiness4393122752018-01-02
Office SuppliesShopping4383612162013-07-17
NatureInformation7382911112017-12-20
DentalHealth4380612722016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4374911332018-01-06
TheatreArt3366311812014-02-23
VisionHealth6363513022013-09-17
FuneralHealth4343811492010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5331013232014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty6307111102014-08-03
PizzaDining11306114422019-11-11
Shoe StoresApparel5295012662014-05-13
PrintersComputer4294712332017-11-26
FinancialBusiness4292811792019-11-14
Auto DealersCars15286516112018-01-02
LibrariesInformation2285611372003-04-11
GolfSports10275511182014-05-15
FoodShopping16263914152019-10-23
WeddingShopping5253612802013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining17243615122019-10-30
Zion National ParkRecreation9203812032014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness62062019-02-08
industryBusiness41242019-09-11
Grand Total782771384241730 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 782 [3] => 771384 [4] => 241730 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 441 old links which is 36.06% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 101, Page Views: 210399, Average: 2,083.158
Page Hits Hits69020
In summary: The primary directory has 782 links in 78 categories with a total of 771,384 views. That is an average of 9,889.54 page views per category or 986.42 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 981,783 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.