Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity33285051684292008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232690881682019-10-08
LodgingTravel4518664101952020-08-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41861083772014-07-29
BusinessSaint George261836587812019-11-26
ApparelShopping191777775402019-10-24
EntertainmentSaint George101624653292017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421618167662020-10-27
CraftsArt71551556952017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181537352982018-01-02
InformationSaint George141465158962017-12-20
CarsBusiness181401668172020-07-30
MusicArt121364363772016-03-10
Discount StoresShopping51362751562006-02-18
ArtSaint George61324354532018-06-02
BanksFinancial111289338512019-08-17
Sporting GoodsShopping91279659662021-03-10
TravelSaint George141272061632019-10-15
CommunityInformation241241157322018-07-13
AnimalInformation41173254312004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331100039332018-08-06
SchoolsInformation161067836132017-11-02
EventsEntertainment21060741992009-10-24
ChambersBusiness31043539292012-03-30
GalleriesArt71040740532017-11-26
AirwaysTravel21038543132005-10-08
SpiritualInformation171001739622020-01-23
SportsRecreation5989833782012-06-28
CampingTravel10980335722019-05-20
ComputerBusiness6977831182017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8977234132019-08-30
BlogsInformation12967548582018-02-20
HealthInformation22882340312020-02-27
DirectoriesInformation5862527832013-08-13
PhotosArts8851822632015-12-22
FitnessRecreation4837557952019-10-27
ConstructionBusiness17819041342018-08-06
GovernmentInformation12794131902018-01-05
MOBITelephone1782030072004-11-06
GiftsShopping10716039332019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping31703537072019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7688131452017-11-25
RunningRecreation7679446002013-10-23
InternetComputer9670229472017-10-31
RadioEntertainment10665127992018-04-25
LegalBusiness9649327272018-01-07
AgricultureBusiness4638447282018-01-02
NewsInformation8628828182018-03-11
HistoryInformation3621525842013-01-23
CyclingRecreation7579534622013-10-23
MarketingBusiness12579026152019-09-11
PhotographersBusiness4578424322016-06-23
Car RentalsCars7573327182012-11-05
TVEntertainment1550123092002-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping4524626262013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness4515225362018-01-06
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6514923212017-12-23
DentalHealth4501724832016-01-20
NatureInformation7497022522017-12-20
VisionHealth6491625832013-09-17
TheatreArt3491024282014-02-23
AccountingFinancial5469327062014-03-12
PizzaDining11467430552019-11-11
FuneralHealth4456922802010-11-12
Shoe StoresApparel5454228582014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15451332592018-01-02
FoodShopping16445132272019-10-23
FinancialBusiness4439526462019-11-14
PrintersComputer4431225982017-11-26
Developments & CondosRealty6428023192014-08-03
Fast FoodsDining17407431502019-10-30
LibrariesInformation2398322642003-04-11
GolfSports10397423372014-05-15
WeddingShopping5381325572013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9339125562014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness614212019-02-08
industryBusiness49932019-09-11
Grand Total790997267465529 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 790 [3] => 997267 [4] => 465529 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 103, Page Views: 375074, Average: 3,641.495
Page Hits Hits127798
In summary: The primary directory has 790 links in 78 categories with a total of 997,267 views. That is an average of 12,785.47 page views per category or 1,262.36 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 214 active pages and over 1,372,341 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.