Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3211197511212008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George222124925092017-10-21
BusinessSaint George291351339292018-08-06
ApparelShopping171303027932018-06-25
EntertainmentSaint George101257916622017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41230820752014-07-29
CraftsArt71177119512017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181161815432018-01-02
DiningEntertainment361153921242018-03-27
LodgingTravel431049320242018-02-19
InformationSaint George141028315282017-12-20
BanksFinancial101022911872018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping5993614652006-02-18
ArtSaint George6953617462018-06-02
CarsBusiness14911019112018-01-16
MusicArt12878015142016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8854817182013-07-30
TravelSaint George13820716502016-05-01
SchoolsInformation16809710322017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33806910022018-08-06
CommunityInformation24806813892018-07-13
AnimalInformation4780515042004-10-10
SportsRecreation5772012002012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6769410342017-09-24
ChambersBusiness3761011042012-03-30
EventsEntertainment2753511272009-10-24
SpiritualInformation15750314482018-02-08
GalleriesArt7747811242017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2732012482005-10-08
EmploymentBusiness771037442018-07-23
CampingTravel970998682014-08-03
PhotosCommunity969286732018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation5686310212013-08-13
BlogsInformation12608812712018-02-20
MOBITelephone1600611932004-11-06
HealthInformation19582510332017-12-10
GovernmentInformation1256729212018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness1749508942018-08-06
RadioEntertainment1047959432018-04-25
LegalBusiness946548882018-01-07
PoliticsInformation745848482017-11-25
InternetComputer945307752017-10-31
HistoryInformation343226912013-01-23
Home / FurnitureShopping2842649362018-05-12
NewsInformation842437732018-03-11
GiftsShopping942269992017-12-24
PhotographersCommunity439876352016-06-23
MarketingBusiness938486732014-07-29
TVEntertainment138196272002-11-02
Car RentalsCars737146992012-11-05
FitnessRecreation335779972013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation635116832017-12-23
NatureInformation733636452017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping433347142013-07-17
RunningRecreation7330011062013-10-23
CyclingRecreation732969632013-10-23
TelephoneBusiness432916752018-01-06
DentalHealth432617272016-01-20
TheatreArt331156332014-02-23
VisionHealth630507172013-09-17
FuneralHealth429927032010-11-12
AgricultureBusiness4295012942018-01-02
AccountingFinancial527767892014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty625816202014-08-03
PizzaDining1025078882018-01-11
FinancialBusiness224356862016-03-19
Shoe StoresApparel524327482014-05-13
PrintersComputer424247102017-11-26
LibrariesInformation223996802003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15233810842018-01-02
GolfSports1022666292014-05-15
FoodShopping1520488242017-11-28
WeddingShopping520387822013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining1518088842018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation915477122014-09-02
Grand Total745664984135660 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 745 [3] => 664984 [4] => 135660 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 438 old links which is 37.02% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 151880, Average: 1,549.796
Page Hits Hits41677
In summary: The primary directory has 745 links in 76 categories with a total of 664,984 views. That is an average of 8,749.79 page views per category or 892.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 816,864 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.