Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity34330712729952008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George2333156144162019-10-08
BusinessSaint George2623954143702019-11-26
LodgingTravel4523850153812020-08-29
ApparelShopping1822615123782019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping421890116572014-07-29
DiningEntertainment4221732123172020-10-27
EntertainmentSaint George111980488872023-09-01
CraftsArt71942496042017-11-26
CarsBusiness1819301121022020-07-30
RecreationSaint George181897488992018-01-02
InformationSaint George1418955102002017-12-20
ArtSaint George618186103962018-06-02
CommunityInformation2417706110272018-07-13
Discount StoresShopping51719387222006-02-18
MusicArt121704397772016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping91679899682021-03-10
TravelSaint George151644098832023-06-04
AnimalInformation416377100762004-10-10
BanksFinancial111567166292019-08-17
RealtyBusiness331427372062018-08-06
ChambersBusiness31374872422012-03-30
EventsEntertainment21373173232009-10-24
GalleriesArt71371173572017-11-26
AirwaysTravel21348174092005-10-08
SchoolsInformation161331262472017-11-02
BlogsInformation121316483472018-02-20
CampingTravel101313669052019-05-20
SpiritualInformation171284267872020-01-23
HealthInformation221247676842020-02-27
EmploymentBusiness81205156922019-08-30
ComputerBusiness61202553652017-09-24
SportsRecreation51193954192012-06-28
FitnessRecreation41185092702019-10-27
GovernmentInformation121153467832018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness171132772712018-08-06
RunningRecreation71098187872013-10-23
PhotosArts81037841232015-12-22
DirectoriesInformation51016743252013-08-13
Home / FurnitureShopping33984365152023-01-04
GiftsShopping10973265052019-10-15
AgricultureBusiness4963479782018-01-02
MOBITelephone1932945162004-11-06
NewsInformation8898755172018-03-11
InternetComputer9879950442017-10-31
PoliticsInformation7878650502017-11-25
RadioEntertainment10874248902018-04-25
CyclingRecreation7861962862013-10-23
LegalBusiness9846947032018-01-07
Car RentalsCars7800249872012-11-05
HistoryInformation3795043192013-01-23
MarketingBusiness12789247172019-09-11
PhotographersBusiness4761742652016-06-23
TVEntertainment1722540332002-11-02
TelephoneBusiness4721846022018-01-06
PizzaDining11712955102019-11-11
Office SuppliesShopping4708944692013-07-17
FoodShopping16704458202019-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6701341852017-12-23
VisionHealth6685845252013-09-17
TheatreArt3681543332014-02-23
NatureInformation7680040822017-12-20
DentalHealth4677142372016-01-20
Auto DealersCars15672354692018-01-02
Shoe StoresApparel5666049762014-05-13
Fast FoodsDining17665457302019-10-30
AccountingFinancial5655145642014-03-12
FinancialBusiness4647047212019-11-14
PrintersComputer4644247282017-11-26
FuneralHealth4621439252010-11-12
Developments & CondosRealty6594039792014-08-03
GolfSports10573841012014-05-15
LibrariesInformation2566739482003-04-11
WeddingShopping5549642402013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9541045752014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness634442019-02-08
industryBusiness425882019-09-11
Grand Total7931320626785270 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 793 [3] => 1320626 [4] => 785270 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 443 old links which is 35.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 104, Page Views: 607944, Average: 5,845.615
Page Hits Hits193546
In summary: The primary directory has 793 links in 78 categories with a total of 1,320,626 views. That is an average of 16,931.10 page views per category or 1,665.35 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,928,570 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.