Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity4174372142962014-05-08
ShoppingSaint George24193215812016-07-04
EntertainmentSaint George13113394222014-07-28
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping9108576242014-07-29
ApparelShopping19107605232017-03-15
CraftsArt6105987782014-02-12
RecreationSaint George20105354602014-12-30
BusinessSaint George23102766922017-06-18
DiningEntertainment2899445292014-07-29
BanksFinancial1093953532015-10-07
InformationSaint George1291824272013-05-12
Discount StoresShopping588623912006-02-18
LodgingTravel4388613922016-04-25
ArtSaint George682664762015-11-08
CarsBusiness1576694702016-04-07
MusicArt1676603942016-03-10
SchoolsInformation1674213562014-08-03
RealtyBusiness4473612942015-07-25
Sporting GoodsShopping872804502013-07-30
CommunityInformation1970543752016-03-18
TravelSaint George1370514942016-05-01
ComputerBusiness569883282013-10-15
SportsRecreation568863662012-06-28
ChambersBusiness567782722014-08-16
EventsEntertainment366902822009-10-24
GalleriesArt666422882013-08-07
AnimalInformation466183172004-10-10
EmploymentBusiness666152562006-04-27
CampingTravel1064872562014-08-03
SpiritualInformation1664754202014-08-03
PhotosCommunity964511962015-12-22
AirwaysTravel263963242005-10-08
DirectoriesInformation861402982014-04-30
CalendarsEntertainment159972512005-01-11
MOBITelephone354506372011-01-22
BlogsInformation1551323152013-11-25
HealthInformation2450872952016-03-30
GovernmentInformation950442932013-04-26
ConstructionBusiness1543492932017-02-05
RadioEntertainment1142874352013-11-11
LegalBusiness840412752014-07-29
InternetComputer940142592014-07-29
PoliticsInformation839572212014-03-29
HistoryInformation338522212013-01-23
NewsInformation936962262017-04-05
Home / FurnitureShopping2536152872016-02-21
PhotographersCommunity435351832016-06-23
GiftsShopping834942672014-07-29
TVEntertainment133811892002-11-02
MarketingBusiness933661912014-07-29
Car RentalsCars832372222012-11-05
Utah TownsInformation530282002004-02-29
NatureInformation629101922009-01-18
FitnessRecreation328592792013-08-25
Office SuppliesShopping528372172013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness227901742013-08-15
DentalHealth527472132016-01-20
TheatreArt326701882014-02-23
CyclingRecreation826202872013-10-23
VisionHealth625472142013-09-17
FuneralHealth425052162010-11-12
RunningRecreation1124392452013-10-23
AccountingFinancial722232362014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty621672062014-08-03
AgricultureBusiness319753192014-05-12
FinancialBusiness219682192016-03-19
PrintersComputer419402262011-01-25
LibrariesInformation219171982003-04-11
Shoe StoresApparel519082242014-05-13
PizzaDining918672482012-12-13
GolfSports1118331962014-05-15
Auto DealersCars1615452912014-08-03
WeddingShopping915072512013-08-31
FoodShopping1414672432014-05-04
Fast FoodsDining1111972732014-08-30
Zion National ParkRecreation1110582232014-09-02
Grand Total77057328838218 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 770 [3] => 573288 [4] => 38218 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 317 old links which is 29.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 89, Page Views: 128996, Average: 1,449.393
Page Hits Hits33145
In summary: The primary directory has 770 links in 77 categories with a total of 573,288 views. That is an average of 7,445.30 page views per category or 744.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 702,284 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.