Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3188502284262008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George222014514052017-10-21
BusinessSaint George241205424702017-09-25
EntertainmentSaint George10117968792017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping71145312202014-07-29
ApparelShopping161137511382014-09-27
CraftsArt71105012302017-11-26
RecreationSaint George17108928172014-12-30
DiningEntertainment331065912442017-12-06
BanksFinancial996776352017-12-14
InformationSaint George1296098542013-05-12
Discount StoresShopping592377662006-02-18
LodgingTravel4092317622017-11-27
ArtSaint George487629722013-01-30
CarsBusiness13824710482016-04-07
MusicArt1380838172016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping877959652013-07-30
SchoolsInformation1676615962017-11-02
RealtyBusiness3276425752015-07-25
TravelSaint George1374518942016-05-01
CommunityInformation1874327532017-11-25
ComputerBusiness672606002017-09-24
SportsRecreation572257052012-06-28
ChambersBusiness370525462012-03-30
EventsEntertainment269635552009-10-24
AnimalInformation469546532004-10-10
GalleriesArt769235692017-11-26
SpiritualInformation1368878322014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness667684092006-04-27
AirwaysTravel267256532005-10-08
CampingTravel966884572014-08-03
PhotosCommunity866293742015-12-22
DirectoriesInformation663875452014-04-30
CalendarsEntertainment162465002005-01-11
MOBITelephone155917782004-11-06
BlogsInformation1153835662013-04-08
HealthInformation1953695772017-12-10
GovernmentInformation952925412013-04-26
ConstructionBusiness1645665102017-11-16
RadioEntertainment944465942013-11-11
LegalBusiness842675012014-07-29
InternetComputer1141734182017-10-31
PoliticsInformation741634272017-11-25
HistoryInformation340193882013-01-23
NewsInformation638914212017-11-27
Home / FurnitureShopping2438385102017-11-09
GiftsShopping837435162014-07-29
PhotographersCommunity436963442016-06-23
MarketingBusiness935283532014-07-29
TVEntertainment135193272002-11-02
Car RentalsCars833763612012-11-05
Utah TownsInformation531473192004-02-29
FitnessRecreation330784982013-08-25
NatureInformation630513332009-01-18
Office SuppliesShopping429693492013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness329423262017-10-30
DentalHealth429193852016-01-20
CyclingRecreation828505172013-10-23
TheatreArt328013192014-02-23
RunningRecreation1027075132013-10-23
VisionHealth626953622013-09-17
FuneralHealth426693802010-11-12
AccountingFinancial524174302014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty623073462014-08-03
AgricultureBusiness322936372014-05-12
FinancialBusiness221133642016-03-19
PizzaDining920974782012-12-13
PrintersComputer420813672017-11-26
LibrariesInformation220753562003-04-11
Shoe StoresApparel520723882014-05-13
GolfSports1119673302014-05-15
Auto DealersCars1718115572017-11-13
WeddingShopping916754192013-08-31
FoodShopping1516634392017-11-28
Fast FoodsDining1314144902017-11-30
Zion National ParkRecreation1012223872014-09-02
Grand Total71560935574285 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 715 [3] => 609355 [4] => 74285 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 409 old links which is 36.39% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 82, Page Views: 125085, Average: 1,525.427
Page Hits Hits34750
In summary: The primary directory has 715 links in 77 categories with a total of 609,355 views. That is an average of 7,913.70 page views per category or 852.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 192 active pages and over 734,440 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.