Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity42677451076692019-09-26
ShoppingSaint George232339546552019-10-08
LodgingTravel441594574762018-12-09
BusinessSaint George251543158472019-11-26
ApparelShopping191492046832019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41440841752014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101422233052017-09-29
RecreationSaint George181342133462018-01-02
DiningEntertainment381336839532019-10-31
CraftsArt71333035102017-11-26
InformationSaint George141223534802017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51172732562006-02-18
CarsBusiness171136041612019-10-22
BanksFinancial111134623042019-08-17
ArtSaint George61110233122018-06-02
MusicArt121110238362016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping81015433242013-07-30
TravelSaint George141000634492019-10-15
CommunityInformation24987531962018-07-13
AnimalInformation4970033992004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16926021952017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33916721002018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2889924912009-10-24
GalleriesArt7885625022017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3882723212012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2874426722005-10-08
SportsRecreation5872022002012-06-28
SpiritualInformation17865125962020-01-23
ComputerBusiness6853118712017-09-24
CampingTravel10817719462019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8800016412019-08-30
DirectoriesInformation5769118492013-08-13
BlogsInformation12768428672018-02-20
PhotosArts8759313382015-12-22
HealthInformation22701022182020-02-27
MOBITelephone1682720142004-11-06
FitnessRecreation4669341132019-10-27
GovernmentInformation12656618152018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17610420482018-08-06
Home / FurnitureShopping32565223242019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7560918732017-11-25
RadioEntertainment10558317312018-04-25
GiftsShopping10553423072019-10-15
InternetComputer9540616512017-10-31
LegalBusiness9539916332018-01-07
HistoryInformation3522715962013-01-23
NewsInformation8510216322018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4478314312016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12466514902019-09-11
RunningRecreation7465024562013-10-23
TVEntertainment1454513532002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7453515202012-11-05
AgricultureBusiness4449128352018-01-02
CyclingRecreation7434620132013-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6423214042017-12-23
Office SuppliesShopping4411814982013-07-17
NatureInformation7407713592017-12-20
DentalHealth4405715232016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4396313472018-01-06
TheatreArt3393614542014-02-23
VisionHealth6389515622013-09-17
FuneralHealth4366313742010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5357915922014-03-12
PizzaDining11339117722019-11-11
Developments & CondosRealty6333713762014-08-03
Shoe StoresApparel5321015262014-05-13
PrintersComputer4319714832017-11-26
FinancialBusiness4319414452019-11-14
Auto DealersCars15318019262018-01-02
LibrariesInformation2309513762003-04-11
GolfSports10300213652014-05-15
FoodShopping16298517612019-10-23
WeddingShopping5279315372013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining17277118472019-10-30
Zion National ParkRecreation9228114462014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness64182019-02-08
industryBusiness42972019-09-11
Grand Total784814990284951 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 784 [3] => 814990 [4] => 284951 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 441 old links which is 36.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 101, Page Views: 240669, Average: 2,382.861
Page Hits Hits88337
In summary: The primary directory has 784 links in 78 categories with a total of 814,990 views. That is an average of 10,448.59 page views per category or 1,039.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 1,055,659 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.