Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity32997851397092008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232528965492019-10-08
LodgingTravel451750390342020-08-29
BusinessSaint George261692573412019-11-26
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41681065772014-07-29
ApparelShopping191643561982019-10-24
EntertainmentSaint George101534044232017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421488554702020-10-27
RecreationSaint George181450844332018-01-02
CraftsArt71449046702017-11-26
InformationSaint George141358948342017-12-20
CarsBusiness181279255932020-07-30
Discount StoresShopping51278943182006-02-18
MusicArt121260453382016-03-10
ArtSaint George61225744672018-06-02
BanksFinancial111211930772019-08-17
TravelSaint George141172751702019-10-15
Sporting GoodsShopping91148946592021-03-10
CommunityInformation241124045612018-07-13
AnimalInformation41075644552004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331006930022018-08-06
SchoolsInformation16998129162017-11-02
EventsEntertainment2986734592009-10-24
GalleriesArt7971933652017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3967531692012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2964935772005-10-08
SpiritualInformation17939133362020-01-23
SportsRecreation5934728272012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6916925092017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8902326642019-08-30
CampingTravel10901727862019-05-20
BlogsInformation12880239852018-02-20
DirectoriesInformation5819623542013-08-13
PhotosArts8807518202015-12-22
HealthInformation22790631142020-02-27
FitnessRecreation4761350332019-10-27
MOBITelephone1735225392004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12726525142018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17716631102018-08-06
GiftsShopping10639331662019-10-15
PoliticsInformation7631425782017-11-25
Home / FurnitureShopping31631329852019-10-19
RadioEntertainment10609722452018-04-25
InternetComputer9601322582017-10-31
LegalBusiness9596321972018-01-07
RunningRecreation7578535912013-10-23
HistoryInformation3575921282013-01-23
NewsInformation8568622162018-03-11
AgricultureBusiness4548338272018-01-02
PhotographersBusiness4530719552016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12521920442019-09-11
Car RentalsCars7514921342012-11-05
CyclingRecreation7509927662013-10-23
TVEntertainment1503218402002-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping4467220522013-07-17
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6466418362017-12-23
DentalHealth4456220282016-01-20
NatureInformation7455218342017-12-20
TelephoneBusiness4449418782018-01-06
TheatreArt3443219502014-02-23
VisionHealth6441620832013-09-17
FuneralHealth4413518462010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5412721402014-03-12
PizzaDining11402124022019-11-11
Shoe StoresApparel5390722232014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15384825942018-01-02
Developments & CondosRealty6384118802014-08-03
FinancialBusiness4378920402019-11-14
PrintersComputer4377520612017-11-26
FoodShopping16372725032019-10-23
LibrariesInformation2356418452003-04-11
GolfSports10349818612014-05-15
Fast FoodsDining17341224882019-10-30
WeddingShopping5332320672013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9282319882014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness69452019-02-08
industryBusiness46432019-09-11
Grand Total790911396380484 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 790 [3] => 911396 [4] => 380484 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 312851, Average: 3,067.167
Page Hits Hits117550
In summary: The primary directory has 790 links in 78 categories with a total of 911,396 views. That is an average of 11,684.56 page views per category or 1,153.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,224,247 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.