Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity4250544904682019-09-26
ShoppingSaint George232242036802019-10-08
LodgingTravel441460161322018-12-09
BusinessSaint George241451149272019-11-17
ApparelShopping191406038232019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41357233392014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101351325962017-09-29
RecreationSaint George181265825832018-01-02
CraftsArt71265328332017-11-26
DiningEntertainment381246530502019-10-31
InformationSaint George141140826532017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51106425932006-02-18
BanksFinancial111084618042019-08-17
CarsBusiness171049732982019-10-22
ArtSaint George61041126212018-06-02
MusicArt12975824922016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8945026202013-07-30
TravelSaint George14933827812019-10-15
AnimalInformation4910628052004-10-10
CommunityInformation24894822692018-07-13
SchoolsInformation16879817332017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33862715602018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2829918912009-10-24
SportsRecreation5828917692012-06-28
ChambersBusiness3826017542012-03-30
GalleriesArt7822618722017-11-26
SpiritualInformation16819621412019-07-18
ComputerBusiness6815314932017-09-24
AirwaysTravel2812720552005-10-08
CampingTravel10769514642019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8757412152019-08-30
DirectoriesInformation5732814862013-08-13
PhotosArts8728510302015-12-22
BlogsInformation12699821812018-02-20
MOBITelephone1646716542004-11-06
HealthInformation21639216002019-11-02
GovernmentInformation12616414132018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17556715112018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10522113692018-04-25
Home / FurnitureShopping32521618882019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7515614202017-11-25
LegalBusiness9503612702018-01-07
InternetComputer9502312682017-10-31
GiftsShopping10490716802019-10-15
HistoryInformation3483712062013-01-23
FitnessRecreation4474121612019-10-27
NewsInformation8473312632018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4441310612016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12427010952019-09-11
TVEntertainment1419510032002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7415911442012-11-05
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6390510772017-12-23
RunningRecreation7390517112013-10-23
CyclingRecreation7384815152013-10-23
AgricultureBusiness4376421082018-01-02
Office SuppliesShopping4374611262013-07-17
NatureInformation7374110232017-12-20
DentalHealth4371911852016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4366610502018-01-06
TheatreArt3357310912014-02-23
VisionHealth6353011972013-09-17
FuneralHealth4336210732010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5320212152014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty6297710162014-08-03
PizzaDining11295313342019-11-11
PrintersComputer4285811442017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel5284911652014-05-13
FinancialBusiness4281910702019-11-14
LibrariesInformation2277610572003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15275014962018-01-02
GolfSports10266110242014-05-15
FoodShopping16252513012019-10-23
WeddingShopping5244211862013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining17232113972019-10-30
Zion National ParkRecreation9193911042014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness61272019-02-08
industryBusiness4512019-09-11
Grand Total781756184226682 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 781 [3] => 756184 [4] => 226682 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 441 old links which is 36.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 101, Page Views: 201923, Average: 1,999.238
Page Hits Hits63465
In summary: The primary directory has 781 links in 78 categories with a total of 756,184 views. That is an average of 9,694.67 page views per category or 968.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 958,107 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.