Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3203337432612008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George222094222022017-10-21
BusinessSaint George281336537812018-02-04
ApparelShopping171279325562018-06-25
EntertainmentSaint George101239814812017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41213018972014-07-29
CraftsArt71161017902017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181143113562018-01-02
DiningEntertainment361136219472018-03-27
LodgingTravel431035718882018-02-19
InformationSaint George141015413992017-12-20
BanksFinancial101010110592018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping5974612752006-02-18
ArtSaint George6933515452018-06-02
CarsBusiness14894117422018-01-16
MusicArt12864113752016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8839715672013-07-30
TravelSaint George13802314662016-05-01
SchoolsInformation1679899242017-11-02
CommunityInformation24792912502018-07-13
RealtyBusiness3279248572015-07-25
SportsRecreation5760510852012-06-28
ComputerBusiness675929322017-09-24
AnimalInformation4756812672004-10-10
ChambersBusiness374509442012-03-30
EventsEntertainment274039952009-10-24
GalleriesArt7736310092017-11-26
SpiritualInformation15732712722018-02-08
AirwaysTravel2718711152005-10-08
CampingTravel970177862014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness670166572006-04-27
PhotosCommunity968525972018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation567799372013-08-13
BlogsInformation12589610792018-02-20
MOBITelephone1582610132004-11-06
HealthInformation1957229302017-12-10
GovernmentInformation1255968452018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness1548628062017-11-16
RadioEntertainment1047048522018-04-25
LegalBusiness1045708042018-01-07
PoliticsInformation744867502017-11-25
InternetComputer944526972017-10-31
HistoryInformation342426112013-01-23
NewsInformation841626922018-03-11
Home / FurnitureShopping2841618332018-05-12
GiftsShopping941198922017-12-24
PhotographersCommunity439105582016-06-23
MarketingBusiness937675922014-07-29
TVEntertainment137475552002-11-02
Car RentalsCars736396242012-11-05
FitnessRecreation334348542013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation633835552017-12-23
NatureInformation732865682017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping432356152013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness432105942018-01-06
CyclingRecreation731978642013-10-23
DentalHealth431706362016-01-20
RunningRecreation731229282013-10-23
TheatreArt330435612014-02-23
VisionHealth629466132013-09-17
FuneralHealth429166272010-11-12
AgricultureBusiness4279711412018-01-02
AccountingFinancial526937062014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty625155542014-08-03
PizzaDining1024067872018-01-11
Shoe StoresApparel523576732014-05-13
FinancialBusiness223556062016-03-19
PrintersComputer423446302017-11-26
LibrariesInformation223196002003-04-11
Auto DealersCars1522409862018-01-02
GolfSports1021815442014-05-15
FoodShopping1519637392017-11-28
WeddingShopping519526962013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining1517248002018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation914706352014-09-02
Grand Total741648183118859 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 741 [3] => 648183 [4] => 118859 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 437 old links which is 37.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 145105, Average: 1,480.663
Page Hits Hits38984
In summary: The primary directory has 741 links in 76 categories with a total of 648,183 views. That is an average of 8,528.72 page views per category or 874.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 793,288 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.