Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity42612101011342019-09-26
ShoppingSaint George232299742572019-10-08
LodgingTravel441516566962018-12-09
BusinessSaint George251505054662019-11-26
ApparelShopping191454743102019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41400537722014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101393230152017-09-29
CraftsArt71301831982017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181300429292018-01-02
DiningEntertainment381297935642019-10-31
InformationSaint George141190431492017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51144229712006-02-18
BanksFinancial111114120992019-08-17
CarsBusiness171103538362019-10-22
ArtSaint George61080130112018-06-02
MusicArt121022829622016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8987830482013-07-30
TravelSaint George14972931722019-10-15
CommunityInformation24951328342018-07-13
AnimalInformation4944531442004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16908820232017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33896118942018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2865222442009-10-24
ChambersBusiness3860020942012-03-30
GalleriesArt7858222282017-11-26
SportsRecreation5855420342012-06-28
AirwaysTravel2848024082005-10-08
SpiritualInformation17846424092020-01-23
ComputerBusiness6840317432017-09-24
CampingTravel10798217512019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8784014812019-08-30
DirectoriesInformation5756017182013-08-13
PhotosArts8748912342015-12-22
BlogsInformation12738325662018-02-20
HealthInformation22677419822020-02-27
MOBITelephone1668218692004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12640816572018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17586018042018-08-06
Home / FurnitureShopping32550721792019-10-19
RadioEntertainment10546716152018-04-25
PoliticsInformation7543817022017-11-25
LegalBusiness9527215062018-01-07
InternetComputer9525114962017-10-31
GiftsShopping10520319762019-10-15
FitnessRecreation4516325832019-10-27
HistoryInformation3508314522013-01-23
NewsInformation8497415042018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4464912972016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12451913442019-09-11
TVEntertainment1443112392002-11-02
Car RentalsCars7438513702012-11-05
RunningRecreation7435021562013-10-23
AgricultureBusiness4418425282018-01-02
CyclingRecreation7414118082013-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6412212942017-12-23
Office SuppliesShopping4396713472013-07-17
NatureInformation7395512372017-12-20
DentalHealth4394214082016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4385512392018-01-06
TheatreArt3380413222014-02-23
VisionHealth6376614332013-09-17
FuneralHealth4355212632010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5344614592014-03-12
PizzaDining11322416052019-11-11
Developments & CondosRealty6320912482014-08-03
Shoe StoresApparel5307313892014-05-13
PrintersComputer4306713532017-11-26
FinancialBusiness4306013112019-11-14
Auto DealersCars15301217582018-01-02
LibrariesInformation2297812592003-04-11
GolfSports10288112442014-05-15
FoodShopping16280615822019-10-23
WeddingShopping5266514092013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining17258016562019-10-30
Zion National ParkRecreation9214213072014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness63072019-02-08
industryBusiness42152019-09-11
Grand Total784790430260584 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 784 [3] => 790430 [4] => 260584 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 441 old links which is 36.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 101, Page Views: 224731, Average: 2,225.059
Page Hits Hits77286
In summary: The primary directory has 784 links in 78 categories with a total of 790,430 views. That is an average of 10,133.72 page views per category or 1,008.20 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 1,015,161 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.