Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity32841681240922008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232443956992019-10-08
LodgingTravel451679083212020-08-29
BusinessSaint George261620866242019-11-26
ApparelShopping191571754802019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41567854452014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101487339562017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421414547302020-10-27
RecreationSaint George181408340082018-01-02
CraftsArt71395741372017-11-26
InformationSaint George141295742022017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51234438732006-02-18
CarsBusiness181214449452020-07-30
MusicArt121191046442016-03-10
BanksFinancial111180627642019-08-17
ArtSaint George61174239522018-06-02
TravelSaint George141123946822019-10-15
Sporting GoodsShopping81084140112013-07-30
CommunityInformation241059839192018-07-13
AnimalInformation41025639552004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16968226172017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33965225852018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2943030222009-10-24
GalleriesArt7937230182017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3933628302012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2926131892005-10-08
SportsRecreation5907725572012-06-28
SpiritualInformation17899329382020-01-23
ComputerBusiness6890722472017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8871223532019-08-30
CampingTravel10864024092019-05-20
BlogsInformation12835735402018-02-20
DirectoriesInformation5799021482013-08-13
PhotosArts8787816232015-12-22
HealthInformation22747326812020-02-27
FitnessRecreation4724846682019-10-27
MOBITelephone1715223392004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12695622052018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17656525092018-08-06
GiftsShopping10603628092019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping31601526872019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7600022642017-11-25
RadioEntertainment10587720252018-04-25
InternetComputer9575319982017-10-31
LegalBusiness9572919632018-01-07
HistoryInformation3554119102013-01-23
NewsInformation8543919692018-03-11
RunningRecreation7529230982013-10-23
AgricultureBusiness4509934432018-01-02
PhotographersBusiness4507817262016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12498718122019-09-11
Car RentalsCars7490218872012-11-05
TVEntertainment1482216302002-11-02
CyclingRecreation7479524622013-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6447716492017-12-23
Office SuppliesShopping4443918192013-07-17
NatureInformation7436316452017-12-20
DentalHealth4435718232016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4426516492018-01-06
TheatreArt3422717452014-02-23
VisionHealth6420818752013-09-17
FuneralHealth4394416552010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5389819112014-03-12
PizzaDining11375821392019-11-11
Developments & CondosRealty6364816872014-08-03
Shoe StoresApparel5362819442014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15358323292018-01-02
FinancialBusiness4353417852019-11-14
PrintersComputer4352718132017-11-26
FoodShopping16341821942019-10-23
LibrariesInformation2336116422003-04-11
GolfSports10328116442014-05-15
Fast FoodsDining17315822342019-10-30
WeddingShopping5311818622013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9256417292014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness67262019-02-08
industryBusiness44922019-09-11
Grand Total789867915337373 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 789 [3] => 867915 [4] => 337373 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 280726, Average: 2,752.216
Page Hits Hits109640
In summary: The primary directory has 789 links in 78 categories with a total of 867,915 views. That is an average of 11,127.12 page views per category or 1,100.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,148,641 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.