Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3228165680892008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232159128512019-01-23
BusinessSaint George291375941752018-08-06
ApparelShopping181332030832018-11-23
EntertainmentSaint George101283819212017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41256223292014-07-29
CraftsArt71202122012017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181184417692018-01-02
DiningEntertainment371179223772018-10-08
LodgingTravel441089224232018-12-09
InformationSaint George141050217472017-12-20
BanksFinancial101041713752018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping51023717662006-02-18
ArtSaint George6978119912018-06-02
CarsBusiness14942922302018-01-16
MusicArt12905317872016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8880119712013-07-30
TravelSaint George13858320262016-05-01
SchoolsInformation16831012452017-11-02
AnimalInformation4830920082004-10-10
CommunityInformation24829316142018-07-13
RealtyBusiness33823511682018-08-06
SportsRecreation5789913792012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6786812082017-09-24
ChambersBusiness3778212762012-03-30
EventsEntertainment2772113132009-10-24
SpiritualInformation15769016352018-02-08
GalleriesArt7766713132017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2757715052005-10-08
CampingTravel9725010192014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness772338742018-07-23
PhotosCommunity970387832018-01-26
DirectoriesInformation5701111692013-08-13
BlogsInformation12627214552018-02-20
MOBITelephone1615213392004-11-06
HealthInformation19597911872017-12-10
GovernmentInformation12580210512018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17513910832018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10491910672018-04-25
LegalBusiness9476610002018-01-07
PoliticsInformation747329962017-11-25
InternetComputer946508952017-10-31
Home / FurnitureShopping28453712092018-05-12
HistoryInformation344658342013-01-23
GiftsShopping9443612092017-12-24
NewsInformation843829122018-03-11
PhotographersCommunity441017492016-06-23
MarketingBusiness939637882014-07-29
TVEntertainment139157232002-11-02
Car RentalsCars738308152012-11-05
FitnessRecreation3372911492013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation636117832017-12-23
NatureInformation734647462017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping434458252013-07-17
CyclingRecreation7344311102013-10-23
RunningRecreation7344012462013-10-23
DentalHealth434178832016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness434027862018-01-06
TheatreArt332497672014-02-23
VisionHealth632349012013-09-17
AgricultureBusiness4314314872018-01-02
FuneralHealth430968072010-11-12
AccountingFinancial528989112014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty626967352014-08-03
PizzaDining10263710182018-01-11
PrintersComputer425638492017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel525578732014-05-13
FinancialBusiness225437942016-03-19
LibrariesInformation225157962003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15246912152018-01-02
GolfSports1023757382014-05-15
FoodShopping1521729482017-11-28
WeddingShopping521538972013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining15198410602018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation916548192014-09-02
Grand Total749695399166075 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 749 [3] => 695399 [4] => 166075 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 438 old links which is 36.90% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 169135, Average: 1,725.867
Page Hits Hits45341
In summary: The primary directory has 749 links in 76 categories with a total of 695,399 views. That is an average of 9,149.99 page views per category or 928.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 864,534 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.