Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity32917131316372008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232480360632019-10-08
LodgingTravel451718787182020-08-29
BusinessSaint George261657269882019-11-26
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41623259992014-07-29
ApparelShopping191610158642019-10-24
EntertainmentSaint George101508241652017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421453051152020-10-27
RecreationSaint George181427742022018-01-02
CraftsArt71425844382017-11-26
InformationSaint George141327645212017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51256840972006-02-18
CarsBusiness181247452752020-07-30
MusicArt121224249762016-03-10
ArtSaint George61200842182018-06-02
BanksFinancial111195129092019-08-17
TravelSaint George141147949222019-10-15
Sporting GoodsShopping91118743572021-03-10
CommunityInformation241093842592018-07-13
AnimalInformation41052442232004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16982427592017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33981327462018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2968332752009-10-24
GalleriesArt7953631822017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3949229862012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2944033682005-10-08
SpiritualInformation17922231672020-01-23
SportsRecreation5920826882012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6902223622017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8885424952019-08-30
CampingTravel10880225712019-05-20
BlogsInformation12857237552018-02-20
DirectoriesInformation5809522532013-08-13
PhotosArts8797317182015-12-22
HealthInformation22766728752020-02-27
FitnessRecreation4741848382019-10-27
MOBITelephone1724724342004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12708323322018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17687028142018-08-06
GiftsShopping10620229752019-10-15
PoliticsInformation7616224262017-11-25
Home / FurnitureShopping31613528072019-10-19
RadioEntertainment10597621242018-04-25
InternetComputer9586621112017-10-31
LegalBusiness9583820722018-01-07
HistoryInformation3564520142013-01-23
NewsInformation8556620962018-03-11
RunningRecreation7551533212013-10-23
AgricultureBusiness4528536292018-01-02
PhotographersBusiness4517818262016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12509519202019-09-11
Car RentalsCars7501319982012-11-05
CyclingRecreation7493225992013-10-23
TVEntertainment1492317312002-11-02
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6456217342017-12-23
Office SuppliesShopping4454819282013-07-17
NatureInformation7445117332017-12-20
DentalHealth4444919152016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4436817522018-01-06
TheatreArt3432418422014-02-23
VisionHealth6429719642013-09-17
FuneralHealth4403917502010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5400420172014-03-12
PizzaDining11387322542019-11-11
Shoe StoresApparel5376520812014-05-13
Developments & CondosRealty6373417732014-08-03
Auto DealersCars15369124372018-01-02
FinancialBusiness4365219032019-11-14
PrintersComputer4363319192017-11-26
FoodShopping16355023262019-10-23
LibrariesInformation2345517362003-04-11
GolfSports10337417372014-05-15
Fast FoodsDining17327323492019-10-30
WeddingShopping5321519592013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9266218272014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness68332019-02-08
industryBusiness45602019-09-11
Grand Total790888866358149 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 790 [3] => 888866 [4] => 358149 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 293386, Average: 2,876.333
Page Hits Hits114924
In summary: The primary directory has 790 links in 78 categories with a total of 888,866 views. That is an average of 11,395.72 page views per category or 1,125.15 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,182,252 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.