Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity33070841470082008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232566169212019-10-08
LodgingTravel451772992602020-08-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41724770142014-07-29
BusinessSaint George261721676322019-11-26
ApparelShopping191667564382019-10-24
EntertainmentSaint George101556946522017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421514057252020-10-27
RecreationSaint George181473246572018-01-02
CraftsArt71471948992017-11-26
InformationSaint George141381950642017-12-20
CarsBusiness181302058212020-07-30
Discount StoresShopping51299045192006-02-18
MusicArt121290856422016-03-10
ArtSaint George61248046902018-06-02
BanksFinancial111228032382019-08-17
TravelSaint George141196354062019-10-15
Sporting GoodsShopping91172748972021-03-10
CommunityInformation241149248132018-07-13
AnimalInformation41094046392004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331024531782018-08-06
SchoolsInformation161014930842017-11-02
EventsEntertainment21007036622009-10-24
GalleriesArt7989135372017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3984733412012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2982737552005-10-08
SpiritualInformation17953734822020-01-23
SportsRecreation5950129812012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6931326532017-09-24
CampingTravel10920229712019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness8918028212019-08-30
BlogsInformation12900541882018-02-20
DirectoriesInformation5828924472013-08-13
PhotosArts8818619312015-12-22
HealthInformation22808332912020-02-27
FitnessRecreation4779752172019-10-27
MOBITelephone1745826452004-11-06
GovernmentInformation12744526942018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17743033742018-08-06
GiftsShopping10658433572019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping31648531572019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7644627102017-11-25
RadioEntertainment10620123492018-04-25
InternetComputer9614123862017-10-31
LegalBusiness9608123152018-01-07
RunningRecreation7599938052013-10-23
HistoryInformation3586122302013-01-23
NewsInformation8580623362018-03-11
AgricultureBusiness4569740412018-01-02
PhotographersBusiness4542020682016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12534721722019-09-11
Car RentalsCars7528922742012-11-05
CyclingRecreation7526729342013-10-23
TVEntertainment1513719452002-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping4480321832013-07-17
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6476619382017-12-23
DentalHealth4466921352016-01-20
NatureInformation7464719292017-12-20
TelephoneBusiness4462920132018-01-06
TheatreArt3453620542014-02-23
VisionHealth6453021972013-09-17
AccountingFinancial5425722702014-03-12
FuneralHealth4423219432010-11-12
PizzaDining11416225432019-11-11
Shoe StoresApparel5404923652014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15399227382018-01-02
Developments & CondosRealty6393819772014-08-03
FinancialBusiness4392121722019-11-14
PrintersComputer4390221882017-11-26
FoodShopping16387826542019-10-23
LibrariesInformation2366019412003-04-11
GolfSports10361019732014-05-15
Fast FoodsDining17355526312019-10-30
WeddingShopping5343221762013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9294821132014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness610862019-02-08
industryBusiness47262019-09-11
Grand Total790931535400399 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 790 [3] => 931535 [4] => 400399 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 326369, Average: 3,199.696
Page Hits Hits119787
In summary: The primary directory has 790 links in 78 categories with a total of 931,535 views. That is an average of 11,942.76 page views per category or 1,179.16 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,257,904 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.