Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity33737802137042008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George2329255105152019-10-08
LodgingTravel4520677122082020-08-29
BusinessSaint George2620486109022019-11-26
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41979895652014-07-29
ApparelShopping181977095332019-10-24
DiningEntertainment421829588802020-10-27
EntertainmentSaint George111746465472023-09-01
CraftsArt71674569252017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181654364682018-01-02
InformationSaint George141625975042017-12-20
CarsBusiness181598887892020-07-30
ArtSaint George61509573052018-06-02
MusicArt121486676002016-03-10
Discount StoresShopping51483163602006-02-18
CommunityInformation241431576362018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping91420873782021-03-10
TravelSaint George151396074032023-06-04
BanksFinancial111378647442019-08-17
AnimalInformation41338770862004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331210550382018-08-06
EventsEntertainment21177653682009-10-24
GalleriesArt71149751432017-11-26
SchoolsInformation161148944242017-11-02
ChambersBusiness31145649502012-03-30
AirwaysTravel21145153792005-10-08
CampingTravel101088146502019-05-20
BlogsInformation121084960322018-02-20
SpiritualInformation171082347682020-01-23
EmploymentBusiness81060842492019-08-30
ComputerBusiness61055338932017-09-24
SportsRecreation51051739972012-06-28
HealthInformation221014653542020-02-27
FitnessRecreation4949569152019-10-27
ConstructionBusiness17918951332018-08-06
DirectoriesInformation5913432922013-08-13
PhotosArts8906728122015-12-22
GovernmentInformation12866339122018-01-05
RunningRecreation7835961652013-10-23
MOBITelephone1833835252004-11-06
GiftsShopping10802047932019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping33799646682023-01-04
PoliticsInformation7753537992017-11-25
AgricultureBusiness4739657402018-01-02
InternetComputer9737836232017-10-31
RadioEntertainment10730234502018-04-25
LegalBusiness9722334572018-01-07
NewsInformation8701835482018-03-11
CyclingRecreation7681044772013-10-23
HistoryInformation3672530942013-01-23
MarketingBusiness12655833832019-09-11
Car RentalsCars7643134162012-11-05
PhotographersBusiness4639230402016-06-23
TVEntertainment1603728452002-11-02
TelephoneBusiness4586932532018-01-06
Office SuppliesShopping4583632162013-07-17
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6568028522017-12-23
DentalHealth4556230282016-01-20
VisionHealth6555932262013-09-17
NatureInformation7552428062017-12-20
TheatreArt3548530032014-02-23
PizzaDining11548338642019-11-11
AccountingFinancial5535533682014-03-12
FoodShopping16531040862019-10-23
Auto DealersCars15529940452018-01-02
Shoe StoresApparel5521535312014-05-13
FinancialBusiness4513133822019-11-14
FuneralHealth4506427752010-11-12
Fast FoodsDining17499140672019-10-30
PrintersComputer4498732732017-11-26
Developments & CondosRealty6486629052014-08-03
GolfSports10450628692014-05-15
LibrariesInformation2449227732003-04-11
WeddingShopping5436531092013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9405332182014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness623062019-02-08
industryBusiness415422019-09-11
Grand Total7931117205584033 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 793 [3] => 1117205 [4] => 584033 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 443 old links which is 35.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 104, Page Views: 463587, Average: 4,457.567
Page Hits Hits144860
In summary: The primary directory has 793 links in 78 categories with a total of 1,117,205 views. That is an average of 14,323.14 page views per category or 1,408.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,580,792 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.