Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity4178696186202014-05-08
ShoppingSaint George24195598192016-07-04
EntertainmentSaint George13114775602014-07-28
BusinessSaint George231111315292017-06-18
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping9110197862014-07-29
ApparelShopping19109467092017-03-15
CraftsArt6107309102014-02-12
RecreationSaint George20106425672014-12-30
DiningEntertainment28101397242014-07-29
BanksFinancial1094774352015-10-07
InformationSaint George1293085532013-05-12
LodgingTravel4389654962016-04-25
Discount StoresShopping589574862006-02-18
ArtSaint George684356452015-11-08
CarsBusiness1578376382016-04-07
MusicArt1677965302016-03-10
SchoolsInformation1674924272014-08-03
Sporting GoodsShopping874606302013-07-30
RealtyBusiness4474413742015-07-25
TravelSaint George1371776202016-05-01
CommunityInformation1971724932016-03-18
ComputerBusiness570774172013-10-15
SportsRecreation569994792012-06-28
ChambersBusiness568583522014-08-16
EventsEntertainment367783702009-10-24
GalleriesArt667393852013-08-07
AnimalInformation467114102004-10-10
EmploymentBusiness666663072006-04-27
SpiritualInformation1665955402014-08-03
CampingTravel1065473162014-08-03
PhotosCommunity965022472015-12-22
AirwaysTravel264994272005-10-08
DirectoriesInformation862163742014-04-30
CalendarsEntertainment160713252005-01-11
MOBITelephone354936802011-01-22
BlogsInformation1552003832013-11-25
HealthInformation2451954032016-03-30
GovernmentInformation951253742013-04-26
ConstructionBusiness1544203642017-02-05
RadioEntertainment1143394872013-11-11
LegalBusiness841143482014-07-29
InternetComputer940653102014-07-29
PoliticsInformation840162802014-03-29
HistoryInformation339222912013-01-23
NewsInformation937612912017-04-05
Home / FurnitureShopping2536913632016-02-21
PhotographersCommunity435722202016-06-23
GiftsShopping835543272014-07-29
TVEntertainment134222302002-11-02
MarketingBusiness934182432014-07-29
Car RentalsCars832762612012-11-05
Utah TownsInformation530652372004-02-29
NatureInformation629552372009-01-18
FitnessRecreation329373572013-08-25
Office SuppliesShopping528812612013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness228362202013-08-15
DentalHealth527982642016-01-20
TheatreArt327082262014-02-23
CyclingRecreation826883552013-10-23
VisionHealth625902572013-09-17
FuneralHealth425522632010-11-12
RunningRecreation1125003062013-10-23
AccountingFinancial722772902014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty622142532014-08-03
AgricultureBusiness320744182014-05-12
FinancialBusiness220162672016-03-19
PrintersComputer419872732011-01-25
LibrariesInformation219722532003-04-11
Shoe StoresApparel519562722014-05-13
PizzaDining919343152012-12-13
GolfSports1118732362014-05-15
Auto DealersCars1616523982014-08-03
WeddingShopping915653092013-08-31
FoodShopping1415202962014-05-04
Fast FoodsDining1112743502014-08-30
Zion National ParkRecreation1111182832014-09-02
Grand Total77058462149551 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 770 [3] => 584621 [4] => 49551 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 317 old links which is 29.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 90, Page Views: 133238, Average: 1,480.422
Page Hits Hits33647
In summary: The primary directory has 770 links in 77 categories with a total of 584,621 views. That is an average of 7,592.48 page views per category or 759.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 200 active pages and over 717,859 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.