Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity33204901604142008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232645977192019-10-08
LodgingTravel451831498452020-08-29
BusinessSaint George261796183772019-11-26
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41783476012014-07-29
ApparelShopping191738271452019-10-24
EntertainmentSaint George101600050832017-09-29
DiningEntertainment421583064152020-10-27
CraftsArt71523054102017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181514850732018-01-02
InformationSaint George141437256172017-12-20
CarsBusiness181366964702020-07-30
MusicArt121341261462016-03-10
Discount StoresShopping51340149302006-02-18
ArtSaint George61290651162018-06-02
BanksFinancial111266936272019-08-17
TravelSaint George141245959022019-10-15
Sporting GoodsShopping91234155112021-03-10
CommunityInformation241208354042018-07-13
AnimalInformation41141751162004-10-10
RealtyBusiness331078437172018-08-06
SchoolsInformation161050434392017-11-02
EventsEntertainment21040039922009-10-24
GalleriesArt71022138672017-11-26
ChambersBusiness31020036942012-03-30
AirwaysTravel21018141092005-10-08
SpiritualInformation17985137962020-01-23
SportsRecreation5974632262012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6960429442017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8957132122019-08-30
CampingTravel10956633352019-05-20
BlogsInformation12945746402018-02-20
HealthInformation22855037582020-02-27
DirectoriesInformation5850626642013-08-13
PhotosArts8839521402015-12-22
FitnessRecreation4816455842019-10-27
ConstructionBusiness17802339672018-08-06
GovernmentInformation12775130002018-01-05
MOBITelephone1768228692004-11-06
GiftsShopping10697137442019-10-15
Home / FurnitureShopping31683635082019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7669029542017-11-25
RadioEntertainment10651626642018-04-25
RunningRecreation7650443102013-10-23
InternetComputer9641726622017-10-31
LegalBusiness9633325672018-01-07
AgricultureBusiness4617445182018-01-02
HistoryInformation3609124602013-01-23
NewsInformation8606425942018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4564722952016-06-23
MarketingBusiness12561224372019-09-11
CyclingRecreation7559832652013-10-23
Car RentalsCars7557125562012-11-05
TVEntertainment1537121792002-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping4509824782013-07-17
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6502121932017-12-23
TelephoneBusiness4495623402018-01-06
DentalHealth4489423602016-01-20
NatureInformation7485221342017-12-20
VisionHealth6477924462013-09-17
TheatreArt3477222902014-02-23
AccountingFinancial5453125442014-03-12
PizzaDining11448828692019-11-11
FuneralHealth4444321542010-11-12
Shoe StoresApparel5438727032014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15433030762018-01-02
FoodShopping16424930252019-10-23
FinancialBusiness4421224632019-11-14
PrintersComputer4416524512017-11-26
Developments & CondosRealty6414521842014-08-03
Fast FoodsDining17389829742019-10-30
LibrariesInformation2386821492003-04-11
GolfSports10384322062014-05-15
WeddingShopping5367324172013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9322623912014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness613102019-02-08
industryBusiness48902019-09-11
Grand Total790972958441434 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 790 [3] => 972958 [4] => 441434 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 442 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 358412, Average: 3,513.843
Page Hits Hits124871
In summary: The primary directory has 790 links in 78 categories with a total of 972,958 views. That is an average of 12,473.82 page views per category or 1,231.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,331,370 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.