Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity32745261144502008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232382850882019-10-08
LodgingTravel451632378542020-08-29
BusinessSaint George261574461602019-11-26
ApparelShopping191524550082019-10-24
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41494947162014-07-29
EntertainmentSaint George101448535682017-09-29
DiningEntertainment401371743022020-08-29
RecreationSaint George181368736122018-01-02
CraftsArt71360037802017-11-26
InformationSaint George141253737822017-12-20
Discount StoresShopping51199735262006-02-18
CarsBusiness181168844892020-07-30
BanksFinancial111157025282019-08-17
MusicArt121149242262016-03-10
ArtSaint George61139336032018-06-02
Sporting GoodsShopping81041735872013-07-30
TravelSaint George141025536982019-10-15
CommunityInformation241019335142018-07-13
AnimalInformation4994036392004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16946624012017-11-02
RealtyBusiness33938423172018-08-06
EventsEntertainment2913527272009-10-24
GalleriesArt7909027362017-11-26
ChambersBusiness3906525592012-03-30
AirwaysTravel2897128992005-10-08
SportsRecreation5888923692012-06-28
SpiritualInformation17881927642020-01-23
ComputerBusiness6870820482017-09-24
EmploymentBusiness8847921202019-08-30
CampingTravel10837021392019-05-20
BlogsInformation12800431872018-02-20
DirectoriesInformation5784019982013-08-13
PhotosArts8772314682015-12-22
HealthInformation22722224302020-02-27
MOBITelephone1699421812004-11-06
FitnessRecreation4696143812019-10-27
GovernmentInformation12672819772018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17630322472018-08-06
Home / FurnitureShopping32581524872019-10-19
PoliticsInformation7580720712017-11-25
GiftsShopping10576525382019-10-15
RadioEntertainment10572118692018-04-25
InternetComputer9556518102017-10-31
LegalBusiness9555317872018-01-07
HistoryInformation3538817572013-01-23
NewsInformation8526417942018-03-11
PhotographersBusiness4493115792016-06-23
RunningRecreation7491227182013-10-23
MarketingBusiness12480816332019-09-11
AgricultureBusiness4477131152018-01-02
Car RentalsCars7470616912012-11-05
TVEntertainment1468214902002-11-02
CyclingRecreation7453922062013-10-23
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation6435515272017-12-23
Office SuppliesShopping4427116512013-07-17
NatureInformation7421614982017-12-20
DentalHealth4420616722016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness4410114852018-01-06
TheatreArt3406915872014-02-23
VisionHealth6404417112013-09-17
FuneralHealth4379815092010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5372017332014-03-12
PizzaDining11355919402019-11-11
Developments & CondosRealty6349515342014-08-03
Shoe StoresApparel5337816942014-05-13
Auto DealersCars15337521212018-01-02
FinancialBusiness4335916102019-11-14
PrintersComputer4334316292017-11-26
LibrariesInformation2321814992003-04-11
FoodShopping16318719632019-10-23
GolfSports10314715102014-05-15
Fast FoodsDining17295820342019-10-30
WeddingShopping5295516992013-08-31
Zion National ParkRecreation9242615912014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness65602019-02-08
industryBusiness43892019-09-11
Grand Total788838093307820 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 788 [3] => 838093 [4] => 307820 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 441 old links which is 35.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 102, Page Views: 258472, Average: 2,534.039
Page Hits Hits98006
In summary: The primary directory has 788 links in 78 categories with a total of 838,093 views. That is an average of 10,744.78 page views per category or 1,063.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 1,096,565 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.