Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3184185241092008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George241987711372016-07-04
EntertainmentSaint George13116587412017-09-29
BusinessSaint George251127216882017-09-25
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping81124810152014-07-29
ApparelShopping19112049672017-03-15
CraftsArt61090010802014-02-12
RecreationSaint George20107767012014-12-30
DiningEntertainment291041810032017-09-28
BanksFinancial1095865442015-10-07
InformationSaint George1294737182013-05-12
LodgingTravel4391296602016-04-25
Discount StoresShopping591026312006-02-18
ArtSaint George686238332015-11-08
CarsBusiness1580638642016-04-07
MusicArt1679486822016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping876478172013-07-30
SchoolsInformation1675955302014-08-03
RealtyBusiness4475564892015-07-25
TravelSaint George1373327752016-05-01
CommunityInformation2073036242017-09-20
ComputerBusiness671765162017-09-24
SportsRecreation571286082012-06-28
ChambersBusiness569614552014-08-16
EventsEntertainment368834752009-10-24
AnimalInformation468415402004-10-10
GalleriesArt668404862013-08-07
SpiritualInformation1667567012014-08-03
EmploymentBusiness667273682006-04-27
AirwaysTravel266335612005-10-08
CampingTravel1066263952014-08-03
PhotosCommunity865613062015-12-22
DirectoriesInformation863124702014-04-30
CalendarsEntertainment161734272005-01-11
MOBITelephone355457322011-01-22
HealthInformation2552945022017-10-17
BlogsInformation1552904732013-11-25
GovernmentInformation952224712013-04-26
ConstructionBusiness1545004442017-02-05
RadioEntertainment1144025502013-11-11
LegalBusiness842074412014-07-29
InternetComputer941243692014-07-29
PoliticsInformation840953592014-03-29
HistoryInformation339783472013-01-23
NewsInformation938423722017-04-05
Home / FurnitureShopping2537754472016-02-21
GiftsShopping836494222014-07-29
PhotographersCommunity436312792016-06-23
MarketingBusiness934803052014-07-29
TVEntertainment134772852002-11-02
Car RentalsCars833333182012-11-05
Utah TownsInformation531112832004-02-29
FitnessRecreation330194392013-08-25
NatureInformation630062882009-01-18
Office SuppliesShopping529293092013-07-17
TelephoneBusiness229032872013-08-15
DentalHealth528653312016-01-20
CyclingRecreation827864532013-10-23
TheatreArt327562742014-02-23
VisionHealth626543212013-09-17
FuneralHealth426123232010-11-12
RunningRecreation1125923982013-10-23
AccountingFinancial723533662014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty622693082014-08-03
AgricultureBusiness321955392014-05-12
FinancialBusiness220703212016-03-19
PrintersComputer420323182011-01-25
PizzaDining920314122012-12-13
LibrariesInformation220293102003-04-11
Shoe StoresApparel520203362014-05-13
GolfSports1119242872014-05-15
Auto DealersCars1617414872014-08-03
WeddingShopping916323762013-08-31
FoodShopping1416033792014-05-04
Fast FoodsDining1213554312017-10-04
Zion National ParkRecreation1111843492014-09-02
Grand Total77459802762957 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 774 [3] => 598027 [4] => 62957 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 321 old links which is 29.32% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 90, Page Views: 136799, Average: 1,519.989
Page Hits Hits34251
In summary: The primary directory has 774 links in 77 categories with a total of 598,027 views. That is an average of 7,766.58 page views per category or 772.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 200 active pages and over 734,826 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.