Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Saint George
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Saint GeorgeCommunity3239964798882008-11-23
ShoppingSaint George232189031502019-01-23
BusinessSaint George261403944552018-08-06
ApparelShopping181362033832018-11-23
EntertainmentSaint George101311121942017-09-29
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping41299827652014-07-29
CraftsArt71229524752017-11-26
RecreationSaint George181228522102018-01-02
LodgingTravel441224837792018-12-09
DiningEntertainment371203826232018-10-08
InformationSaint George141097722222017-12-20
BanksFinancial101060315612018-02-12
Discount StoresShopping51058821172006-02-18
ArtSaint George61002822382018-06-02
CarsBusiness14990927102018-01-16
MusicArt12933720712016-03-10
Sporting GoodsShopping8906322332013-07-30
TravelSaint George13890123442016-05-01
AnimalInformation4878224812004-10-10
SchoolsInformation16852314582017-11-02
CommunityInformation24850618272018-07-13
RealtyBusiness33839213252018-08-06
SportsRecreation5807915592012-06-28
ComputerBusiness6797313132017-09-24
EventsEntertainment2796115532009-10-24
ChambersBusiness3795514492012-03-30
SpiritualInformation15793118762018-02-08
GalleriesArt7788115272017-11-26
AirwaysTravel2779617242005-10-08
CampingTravel10740511742019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness7738310242018-07-23
DirectoriesInformation5714213002013-08-13
PhotosCommunity871388832015-12-22
BlogsInformation12664618292018-02-20
MOBITelephone1627814652004-11-06
HealthInformation19613113392017-12-10
GovernmentInformation12596112102018-01-05
ConstructionBusiness17531812622018-08-06
RadioEntertainment10504611942018-04-25
PoliticsInformation7491611802017-11-25
LegalBusiness9487511092018-01-07
InternetComputer9483710822017-10-31
Home / FurnitureShopping30479914712019-03-22
GiftsShopping9467114442017-12-24
HistoryInformation346229912013-01-23
NewsInformation8455310832018-03-11
PhotographersCommunity442308782016-06-23
MarketingBusiness940779022014-07-29
TVEntertainment140418492002-11-02
Car RentalsCars739579422012-11-05
FitnessRecreation3389313132013-08-25
Neighboring CommunitiesInformation637329042017-12-23
CyclingRecreation7359912662013-10-23
RunningRecreation7359313992013-10-23
NatureInformation735728542017-12-20
Office SuppliesShopping435609402013-07-17
DentalHealth4354010062016-01-20
TelephoneBusiness435179012018-01-06
TheatreArt333839012014-02-23
AgricultureBusiness4336817122018-01-02
VisionHealth6335510222013-09-17
FuneralHealth431969072010-11-12
AccountingFinancial5302110342014-03-12
Developments & CondosRealty628108492014-08-03
PizzaDining10276311442018-01-11
PrintersComputer426839692017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel526769922014-05-13
FinancialBusiness226599102016-03-19
LibrariesInformation226239042003-04-11
Auto DealersCars15258913352018-01-02
GolfSports1024968592014-05-15
FoodShopping15231210882017-11-28
WeddingShopping5227210162013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining15213612122018-04-02
Zion National ParkRecreation917769412014-09-02
Moving and StorageBusiness62019-02-08
Grand Total754722823193499 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 754 [3] => 722823 [4] => 193499 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 439 old links which is 36.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 180074, Average: 1,856.433
Page Hits Hits51042
In summary: The primary directory has 754 links in 77 categories with a total of 722,823 views. That is an average of 9,387.31 page views per category or 958.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 902,897 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.